Turmoil in Insurance Business – Inner-Governmental Knockout
After the Chamber of Control made a scandalous conclusion on the insurance companies and expressed anxiety about the activities of those companies, a political question was asked – what is going on in the government? It is the fact that the government attacked the scheme which was created by them, though they did not admit the mistake?
“Madneuli” not Punished for Polluting Rivers with Hard Metals
The government has begun complaining about the pollution of the environment by the “Madneuli” (ores) together with non-governmental organizations. However, several questions are still unanswered. The government has not imposed serious sanctions on the enterprise “Madneuli” for having polluted the environment.
TBC Bank Promised Human Rights Center to Review Agreement Sample with Customers
Important and alarming changes were introduced by TBC Bank regarding the bank’s agreements with its customers. The customers’ concern focuses on three paragraphs listed in the agreement which entitles the bank the power to release information about the client to third parties without permission.