Vakhtang Khmaladze: “Diplomat’s Post on Facebook Is More Significant Than It Can Seem at First Sight”
Interpresnews interviewed director of the Law Department of the Georgian Development Research Institute Vakhtang Khmaladze about recent statement of Irakli Alasania about establishment of paramilitary groups by the government in Samegrelo region; about US Ambassador John Bass’s comment about the activities of the Chamber of Control and about implementation of the recommendations of the international community and Venice Commission with regard to elections by the government of Georgia.
MP Akaki Bobokhidze: “Who Is John Bass to Worry about His Concern”
Why does not the astonishment of the US ambassador about the activities of the Chamber of Control bother the USA? What do brothers Bobokhidzes reply to the accusations against them and will scandalous Levan Bobokhidze replace his brother MP Akaki Bobokhidze on the election list of the National Movement? Newspaper “Versia” asked these questions to the chair of the Parliamentary Committee of Environment and Natural Resources and a leader of the National Movement Akaki Bobokhidze.
Exclusive Interview with Mubariz Mamedov Interrogated by Chamber of Control
Kakheti Information Center took an exclusive interview with Mubariz Mamedov supporter of Georgian Dream who was interrogated by Chamber of Control of Georgia. Mamedov talks about facts of pressure exercised against him by the officials of Chamber of Control.