Everybody is on Holiday!
Commissaries of all 26 territorial entities in Telavi district are on holiday. The interim district governor Giorgi Khatiashvili reported to the Kakheti News Center about it.
“Everybody has gone on holiday. I cannot say anything more. I am receiving citizens and I am busy,” said Giorgi Khatiashvili.
Deputy district governor Davit Ksovrelishvili said that the commissaries of the territorial entities are on holiday because some of them are candidates for the upcoming municipality elections; others are involved in the pre-election campaign.
“There are 26 territorial entities in the district. 4 of them are in Telavi and 22 are in the villages. Every commissary has gone on holiday,” said Davit Ksovrelishvili.
The commissaries of the territorial entities in Kvareli district also have filed holiday-applications. The interim district governor Gia Tsintsadze said that the commissaries will go on holidays from May 1.
Only one commissary has taken a holiday in Dedoplistskaro district and two in Sighnaghi district.