Human Rights Centre Started Monitoring Process of Elections in Georgia
A monitoring process ensures that the citizens of Georgia participate in a fair election process including pre-election, the Election Day itself, and the days after the election campaign.  The project is supported and carried out by the United States embassy in Georgia and by the National Endowment for Democracy (NED).
The project framework involves a training process for monitoring elections. The large amount of trainees will include journalists, lawyers, etc.  Also, the project contains a juridical support team (National Endowment for Democracy (NED)) and regional correspondents.
If any violations occur during the election process our monitoring groups will report accounts and send to all interested parties. Human Rights Centre regional network will be also used to coordinate monitors.
The project hotline exists so that lawyers can give consultations to all interested people: (+995 32) 2 45 45 33< (+995 32 2 37 69 50). They guarantee quick and adequate responses about violations reported by our monitoring groups. Also, factual materials about violations can be emailed to archevnebi2012@gmail.com. Subsequent reflections may be published on our website: http://www.humanrights.ge/
From the facts previously stated, please inform us about violations in the election process through our contact information given above. We will try to create adequate reports of all violations and take necessarily legal action.