MA degree in law; the lawyer’s  certificate of  Georgian  Bar Association and the GBA membership document  (general specialization)
At least four years of work experience as a lawyer
Knowledge of English language will be preference
Ability and motivation to work independently as well as in a team;
Knowledge of MS Office/Internet applications.
(Interested applicants, who may not meet any of above-listed requirements and qualifications, are kindly requested not to send applications)
Interested candidates are invited to send CV, motivation letter and two names of references with contact details to the email address: hridc@hridc.org before 18:00 pm on June 27, 2019
Please specify the position title – lawyer - in the subject line. Only short-listed applicants will be contacted for interview. Incomplete applications will be rejected. No phone calls, please.
Human Rights Center (HRIDC) is a Tbilisi, Georgia based NGO dedicated to the defence and promotion of human rights in Georgia. HRIDC is a member of the International Federation for Human Rights (FIDH), World Organisation against Torture (OMCT Network), Human Rights Without Frontiers, Int.