Faked Legal Findings in Shida Kartli Prosecutor’s Office
Suratia Gigauri, a resident of Shartava Street # 48 in Gori, demands that high-ranking officials of the Gori Prosecutor’s Office be punished. She claims they changed and falsified the conclusions over the death of her husband. We estimated from our findings that investigator Merebashvili and the prosecutor Muradashvili collaborated in the case.
Government’s Mistakes Over Abkhazia
A round table, initiated by journal “Sitkva” (meaning word in Georgian) was held in Tbilisi. Representatives of the Georgian government and oppositional parties were invited to the forum meeting to discuss the pressing issue of Abkhazia. The Human Rights Center (HRIDC),  Radio "One" and Radio "Mtsvane Talga" also participated in the discussion.
The Shida Kartli Government Poorly Adjudicates Administrative Claims
Is there any point in filing a complaint to any boards of administration? Will you find justice if you go to the government in its own chamber? Is there any hope if you sue a neighbor or a friend or an enemy that sits on the board of administration and not in court?