Dimitri Shashkini will Hold Monthly Online Press-conferences
Dimitri Shashkini the minister of Corrections and Legal assistance of Georgia will arrange monthly online press-conferences. Dodo Gugava the head of the press service management of ministry stated about this initiative today at the briefing. “The ministry has a new initiative for the transparency of The Ministry of Corrections and Legal assistance and to inform society. New section “minister is answering your questions” was created on the portal of the ministry-www. mcla.gov.ge, there every person can ask any question which is in the competence of the ministry and receive exhaustive reply from minister. Every question will be replied if it does not affect the respect, honour and working reputation of the convicted or other person. Citizens can send their questions to the web-page of the ministry” marked Gugava.