Family Members Cannot Speak About Versions of Mamuka Jibladze’s Disappearance
Family members of Mamuka Jibladze, former employee of the National Examination Center, cannot speak about versions of his disappearance. His mother Madlena Komakhidze told Interpresnews that her son last left home at 2:00 pm on June 11 to attend seminar at the Tbilisi State University. Afterwards, he had business meeting but as it was later found out Mamuka Jibladze did not arrive at any place.
The family members reported to the police about the fact. Investigator has already visited Mamuka Jibladze’s house.
According to Madlena Komakhidze, 52-year-old Mathematician was well-known scientist abroad. He is author of Computer Adapted Tests (CAT) Algorithm.
Neither employees of the NEC have information about the incident. On June 11, Mamuka Jibladze intended meeting with the former head of the Center Maia Miminoshvili.
Former employees of the Center are also concerned about disappearance of Mamuka Jibladze; they said they have not seen him for several days and could not estimate his whereabouts yet.
Former colleagues do not think Jibladze had any personal problems.