Goga Khachirdze’s Sister and Father Conflict with Georgian Dream
On July 11, meeting of the coalition Georgian Dream’s representatives Keti Dolidze and Giorgi Tsagareishvili in Bughaura village in Khashuri district was accompanied by controversy. It is native village of the Minister of Environment of Georgia, Goga Khachidze; so his sister Eka Khachidze and father Mevlud Khachidze opposed the coalition leaders of.
The minister himself commented on this video on facebook:
“This is my sister (in this video she does not look of her best); she is three years younger than I am. This is my father…The incident happened in front of my house in Surami, today.
Of course, they could behave batter. And of course, they had lost control…
I am not going to say more about this fact because they are independent people and they decide how to act. I am sorry that they got into the incident because of me. Hopefully, I will manage to visit them this Sunday. I have not seen them for a long time. By the way, I want to take a Georgian movie “Kukaracha” to them. I think it will good if they review Georgian classic.