Conservative Party Protests Sequestration of Company “Kazbegi”
Conservative Party protests sequestration of the Company “Kazbegi”. A leader of the party Zviad Dzidziguri stated at the special press-conference that Saakashvili’s government purposefully destroys national industry. Currently, he is focused on the Company “Kazbegi” producing Georgian beer; they sent financial tax departments for ungrounded reasons.
Consequently, the reports of the company “Kazbegi” are sequestered. The company has problems in realization of its products too.
According to Dzidziguri, development of the national industry is the only way out to create working places and improve general social situation in Georgia.
He added that violence against “Kazbegi” is betrayal of national interests and states that everywhere – at trials or during other controversies with the government the Conservative Party will support the Company “Kazbegi” in order to enable the company to continue its activities on Georgian market as a perfect representative of national industry and should occupy its place.
Conservative Party calls upon the population to support of the Company “Kazbegi” and buy national products of “Kazbegi” for New Year party.